West of Scotland: Cup Results

9th December 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Fourth Round
Campsie Minerva AFC 3 - 4Alba Thistle
18th November 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Fourth Round
East Kilbride FC 2 - 1Bannockburn AFC
EKRR 3 - 6Hurlford Thistle AFC
Goldenhill 2 - 1Eaglesham AFC
Plains AFC 1 - 4Easthall Star
Red Star AFC 2 - 3Oban Saints
St. Joseph's FP 4 - 1Cumnock AFC
11th November 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
Rosehill Star 1 - 7FC Clydebank
28th October 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
EKRR 2 - 1Helensburgh AFC
21st October 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
Barrhead Arky 1 - 2Colville Park AFC
Claremont 2 - 2Stedfast AFC
Rossvale 1 - 7St. Patrick's FP AFC
United Churches of Ayr AFC 2 - 4Port Glasgow
14th October 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
Inverclyde 0 - 5Hurlford Thistle AFC
Alba Thistle 2 - 0Wishaw HSFP AFC
Bannockburn AFC 5 - 2Duntocher
Braehead AFC 0 - 4Oban Saints
Dailly AFC 1 - 2Goldenhill
Easthall Star 2 - 1Eastfield AFC
Ferguslie Star 3 - 4University of Strathclyde AFC
Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC 4 - 6Motherwell Thistle
St. Joseph's FP 4 - 0St Mungo's AFC
Troon Dundonald AFC 0 - 3East Kilbride FC
16th September 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Second Round
Arthurlie AFC 2 - 3Duntocher
Duntocher win after extra time
Barrhead Arky 8 - 5Port Glasgow United AFC
Barshaw AFC 5 - 2Port Glasgow OBU
Barshaw AFC win after extra time
Beith AFC 4 - 2Hillington
Busby 1 - 7Barrhill AFC
Cardross 1 - 4Petershall Villa AFC
Carlton YMCA 0 - 10Yoker United AFC
Cartsbridge Evangelical Church AFC 0 - 8Alba Thistle
Castlemilk 0 - 3Blantyre Soccer Academy AFC
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 3Milton AFC
East Kilbride FC 8 - 0Condorrat AFC
EKRR 9 - 1Harestanes United AFC
Erskine United AFC 0 - 9Rossvale
FC Argyle 0 - 7Dirrans Athletic AFC
Glasgow South AFC 5 - 3Neilston
Glynhill Moorcroft AFC 5 - 0Millbeg
Goldenhill 5 - 0Tarbolton AFC
Inverclyde 6 - 1FC Baillieston
John Street AFC 3 - 4Easthall Star
Lochgilphead Red Star 1 - 5Maryhill Thistle AFC
Motherwell Thistle 1 - 0Onthank AFC
New Farm Loch AFC 1 - 1Rutherglen
New Farm Loch AFC win 4-3 on penalties
Oban Saints 9 - 0Cambusnethan Talbot Community AFC
Olympique Energetik AFC 1 - 6Ferguslie Star
Paisley 1 - 3Hampden AFC
QU Athletic AFC 0 - 5Claremont
Rhu AFC 8 - 2Dunoon
Rosehill Star 6 - 1Bargeddie AFC
Rothesay Brandane AFC 7 - 1East End United
Viewfield Rovers AFC 2 - 3Port Glasgow
9th September 2017
West of Scotland Cup, First Round
Kings Park Rangers 1 - 4Kilbirnie AFC

Adverts

SAFL advert