West of Scotland: Cup Results

Semi Final          
15th April 2016        
Colville Park 1 - 2Goldenhill AFC@ New Douglas Park Hamilton AET
Quarter Final          
19th March 2016        
Goldenhill AFC 3 - 3Hurlford Thistleaet (5-3 on pens)
Sixth Round          
20th February 2016        
Goldenhill AFC 2 - 2Bannockburn5-3 on pens
26th March 2016        
East Kilbride FC 1 - 0St Mungos
2nd April 2016        
Shortlees 7 - 2East Kilbride FCGrange Academy 3G KA1 2EN
Fifth Round          
13th February 2016        
Oban Saints AFC 1 - 2Colville Park
Possil YM 1 - 3Goldenhill AFC
Woodhall Thistle 1 - 3East Kilbride FC
19th March 2016        
St Mungos AFC 2 - 0Finnart AFC
Fourth Round          
12th December 2015        
Finnart AFC 6 - 1Balmore
19th December 2015        
East Kilbride FC 4 - 2Tynecastle
Finnart AFC 6 - 1Balmore
Goldenhill AFC 6 - 4Carrick
9th January 2016        
Bridgewater AFC 0 - 1Harestanes
23rd January 2016        
Shawlands FP AFC 2 - 3New Farm Loch
30th January 2016        
Oban Saints AFC 3 - 1New Farm Loch
13th February 2016        
Dumbarton Wanderers 2 - 3Blantyre Celtic
Third Round          
14th November 2015        
Cambria 5 - 4Motherwell Thistle AFCAET
Campbeltown Pupils AFC 1 - 2Auchinairn Star
Dunoon AFC 1 - 2Haldane United
East Kilbride FC 4 - 3Newton Academicals
Kilbarchan Thistle 1 - 3Goldenhill AFC@ Clydebank High School
Oban Saints AFC 6 - 1Springhill
Bridgewater AFC 6 - 2CraigieAET
Maryhill Thistle 1 - 0Tarbert AFC
21st November 2015        
Condorrat 0 - 8Finnart AFC
Drumchapel Amateurs 3 - 3Rutherglen AFC4-2 on penalties
Easthall Star AFC 3 - 4Drumchapel United
Kilsyth 2 - 1St. Josephs FP AFCAET
Steadfast 5 - 3Rosehill Star AET
Pollok 5 - 1Neilston AFC
South side 3 - 0Kilbowie Union AFC
28th November 2015        
Jamestown AFC 1 - 2Glasgow Harp
Kings Park Rangers AFC 1 - 2HarestanesGlasgow Green 3G
23rd January 2016        
Hamilton FP 1 - 2Dumbarton Wanderers
6th February 2016        
Milton of Colquhoun AFC 2 - 10Clark Drive
Second Round          
17th October 2015        
Alba Thistle AFC 0 - 5New Farm Loch
Bridgewater AFC 3 - 1Mill United
Campbeltown Pupils AFC 7 - 1Helensburgh
Carlton YMCA AFC 3 - 8Tynecastle
Carradale 2 - 0Port Glasgow AFC
Dumbarton Wanderers 6 - 5Glenburn Athletic
Duncanrig FP 2 - 4Hampden
East End United AFC 1 - 2Gartcosh United
East Kilbride FC 11 - 0New Meadow
Easthall Star AFC 7 - 3Robslee
EKRR AFC 1 - 5Oban Saints AFC
FC Argyle AFC 3 - 4Jamestown AFC
Ferguslie Star AFC 2 - 2Eaglesham(1-4 on pens)
Finnart AFC 6 - 2Craigneuk
Fullerton Irvine 0 - 8Shawlands FP AFC
Glasgow Harp 3 - 2Drumchapel Amateurs Colts
Lochgilphead Red Star 1 - 2Dunoon AFC
Lomond Vale 1 - 9Goldenhill AFC
Motherwell Thistle AFC 3 - 2Ardeer West Recreation
New Cumnock Afton 2 - 5Neilston AFC
Paisley AFC 1 - 3Kilmarnock
Port Glasgow Old Boys Union AF 0 - 5Eastfield
Rossvale AFC 3 - 4Redbrae
Rothsay Brandane 1 - 3Kilbowie Union AFC
Rutherglen AFC 6 - 2Chryston
Springburn Thistle 1 - 3Milton of Colquhoun AFC
St. Josephs FP AFC 2 - 1Glentynan Thistle
Stewarton United 6 - 5Millbeg Villa AFC
Strathaven Dynamo 2 - 4Glasgow Island
Tarbert AFC 3 - 1Bargeddie
First Round          
19th September 2015        
Apex 11 - 1Whitehill FP AFC
Busby AFC 1 - 5Dunoon AFC
Dumbarton Wanderers 2 - 1Inverclyde AFC
EKRR AFC 3 - 1FC Clydebank AFC
Gryffe Thistle 2 - 6East Kilbride FC
Mill United 1 - 11Goldenhill AFC
Neilston AFC 1 - 0Eastwood Parkmount
Rutherglen AFC 8 - 1FC Dal Rata
Shawlands FP AFC 4 - 1Dennistoun Waverley
Weir Recreation 1 - 1Bridgewater AFCAET 4-5 on pens
3rd October 2015        
Dunoon Athletic AFC 1 - 4Chapelhall

Adverts

SAFL forum advert
F11 Design advert