Scottish: Cup Results

11th November 2017
Scottish Cup, Third Round
Claremont 2 - 4St. Laurence AFC
Houston 1 - 8Southside AFC
Oban Saints 3 - 2Falkirk Community AFC
4th November 2017
Scottish Cup, Third Round
Bannockburn AFC 7 - 1Lochgilphead Red Star
Braehead AFC 1 - 4EKRR
Busby 1 - 4Merpro AFC
Camelon Albion AFC 5 - 4East End United
Duntocher 4 - 2Carnoustie YM Panmuir AFC
Falkirk Community AFC 3 - 3Oban Saints
FC Baillieston 5 - 1Rosehill Star
Ferguslie Star 2 - 2Crosshill Thistle AFC
Gormac Thistle AFC 0 - 6Alba Thistle
Inverclyde 5 - 4Linlithgow Thistle AFC
Kilbride Thistle AFC 4 - 0East Kilbride FC
Leven United 4 - 0Neilston
Monymusk AFC 0 - 10Goldenhill
Portcullis Athletic AFC 1 - 6Motherwell Thistle
Rutherglen 2 - 3Campsie Minerva AFC
St. Joseph's FP 3 - 1New Farm Loch AFC
St. Laurence AFC 3 - 3Claremont
United Clydebank Supporters AFC 0 - 2FC Argyle
21st October 2017
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 3Largs Thistle AFC
14th October 2017
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Port Glasgow 0 - 1John Street AFC
7th October 2017
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Belleaire AFC 3 - 4Rosehill Star
East End United 5 - 3Libertine Academicals
East End United win after extra time
Houston 8 - 2West Hamilton AFC
Largs Thistle AFC 3 - 3Port Glasgow OBU
Yoker United AFC 6 - 1Paisley
East Kilbride Thistle AFC 4 - 1Millbeg
30th September 2017
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Alba Thistle 5 - 1Arthurlie AFC
Busby 4 - 3Crosslands United AFC
Calderglen AFC 3 - 1Rossvale
Carlton YMCA 2 - 10Glynhill Moorcroft AFC
Castlemilk 1 - 4East Kilbride FC
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 5Shawbridge AFC
Duncanrig FP 1 - 2Inverclyde
EKRR 12 - 1Newmains Hammers AFC
Erskine AFC 4 - 0Cardross
Helensburgh AFC 2 - 1Dunoon
Hillington 0 - 5Syngenta AFC
Kings Park Rangers 2 - 4Hampden AFC
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy AFC 3 - 2Easthall Star
Libertine Academicals 1 - 1East End United
Lochgilphead Red Star 3 - 2Lanarkshire Forrest AFC
Millbeg 6 - 6East Kilbride Thistle AFC
Motherwell Thistle 3 - 1Dalry AFC
Neilston 6 - 0Mill United AFC
Newshot AFC 2 - 8Goldenhill
Oban Saints 6 - 0Plains AFC
Paisley 6 - 6Yoker United AFC
Rosehill United AFC 3 - 4Ferguslie Star
Southside Whitecart AFC 3 - 4Claremont
Symington Caledonian AFC 1 - 4FC Argyle
9th September 2017
Scottish Cup, First Round
Tarbolton AFC 4 - 2Barrhead Arky
2nd September 2017
Scottish Cup, First Round
Barrhead Arky 1 - 1Tarbolton AFC
Colquhoun United AFC 0 - 7East Kilbride FC
Kilsyth AFC 6 - 0Tarbert
Oban Saints 4 - 0Mauchline United AFC
Rossvale 3 - 0Milngavie AFC

Adverts

SAFL advert