Scottish Amateur Football League Logo

Scottish Amateur Football League

 

League & Cup Archive

View league tables and results for all competitions from season 2006/07, winners archive from 1909.

Winners List 2017 / 2018

League
PremierGoldenhill
Premier 1Arkleston
Premier 2aLochgilphead Red Star
Cup
CentenaryGoldenhill
Jimmy MarshallSt. Joseph
ScottishShortless
West of ScotlandColville Park
Other
Davy Todd Good Conduct TrophyDuncanrig FP


League Archive 2017 / 2018

'Premier' League Table 2017/ 2018
  Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Goldenhill 16 16 0 0 55 9 46 48²
2 St. Joseph's FP 16 13 0 3 50 17 33 39
3 Alba Thistle 16 11 1 4 41 30 11 34¥
4 Inverclyde 16 7 1 8 36 30 6 22
5 Motherwell Thistle 16 7 1 8 29 36 -7 22¹
6 Oban Saints 16 6 1 9 25 33 -8 19³
7 EKRR 16 4 1 11 17 40 -23 13*
8 East Kilbride FC 16 3 3 10 22 38 -16 12
9 Hillington 16 1 0 15 22 64 -42 3
10 Drumchapel Colts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

² 6 points awarded for unfulfilled fixture fixtures

¥ Includes 3 pts for unfulfilled fixture v Oban Saints

¹ Includes unfulfilled fixture v Goldenhill

³ Includes 3 its for unfulfilled fixture v EKRR

* Includes unfulfilled fixtures v Goldenhill & Oban Saints

Archived results

13th June 2018
Motherwell Thistle 1 - 5 Goldenhill
9th June 2018
Oban Saints UF - UF Alba Thistle
Unfulfilled Fixture
6th June 2018
Alba Thistle 1 - 6 Goldenhill
2nd June 2018
Oban Saints UF - UF EKRR
Unfulfilled Fixture
30th May 2018
Goldenhill 2 - 0 Alba Thistle
28th May 2018
Inverclyde 2 - 5 Goldenhill
26th May 2018
Motherwell Thistle 2 - 2 Oban Saints
23rd May 2018
Alba Thistle 6 - 0 EKRR
19th May 2018
Alba Thistle 2 - 1 Oban Saints
16th May 2018
Alba Thistle 1 - 3 St. Joseph's FP
13th May 2018
St. Joseph's FP 2 - 1 Oban Saints
12th May 2018
Goldenhill UF - UF EKRR
Unfulfilled Fixture
9th May 2018
Goldenhill 1 - 0 St. Joseph's FP
5th May 2018
St. Joseph's FP 6 - 0 Motherwell Thistle
EKRR 0 - 4 Alba Thistle
Oban Saints 0 - 3 Goldenhill
2nd May 2018
EKRR 0 - 4 St. Joseph's FP
28th April 2018
Goldenhill UF - UF Motherwell Thistle
Unfulfilled Fixture
21st April 2018
Motherwell Thistle 1 - 2 Alba Thistle
EKRR 0 - 3 Oban Saints
18th April 2018
Hillington 4 - 5 Alba Thistle
14th April 2018
EKRR 1 - 4 Inverclyde
Alba Thistle 2 - 1 East Kilbride FC
11th April 2018
Hillington 1 - 3 St. Joseph's FP
7th April 2018
East Kilbride FC 0 - 6 St. Joseph's FP
24th March 2018
St. Joseph's FP 3 - 0 East Kilbride FC
Oban Saints 4 - 1 Hillington
17th March 2018
Inverclyde 4 - 3 Oban Saints
Hillington 2 - 3 Goldenhill
10th March 2018
EKRR 3 - 2 East Kilbride FC
Motherwell Thistle 0 - 3 Inverclyde
24th February 2018
Hillington 2 - 3 Motherwell Thistle
Oban Saints 3 - 0 East Kilbride FC
Alba Thistle 0 - 2 Inverclyde
17th February 2018
EKRR 3 - 1 Hillington
10th February 2018
St. Joseph's FP 5 - 3 EKRR
Hillington 0 - 4 East Kilbride FC
3rd February 2018
Inverclyde 2 - 3 St. Joseph's FP
EKRR 2 - 4 Motherwell Thistle
13th January 2018
Alba Thistle 5 - 2 Motherwell Thistle
Goldenhill 5 - 0 East Kilbride FC
St. Joseph's FP 2 - 0 Inverclyde
6th January 2018
East Kilbride FC 2 - 0 Inverclyde
Goldenhill 5 - 0 Hillington
2nd December 2017
East Kilbride FC 6 - 0 Hillington
25th November 2017
Inverclyde 0 - 1 EKRR
18th November 2017
Inverclyde 4 - 0 Hillington
11th November 2017
Hillington 1 - 3 EKRR
East Kilbride FC 1 - 3 Motherwell Thistle
St. Joseph's FP 1 - 2 Goldenhill
Inverclyde 1 - 3 Alba Thistle
28th October 2017
Motherwell Thistle 2 - 3 St. Joseph's FP
East Kilbride FC 0 - 3 Goldenhill
Oban Saints 4 - 2 Inverclyde
Alba Thistle 6 - 4 Hillington
21st October 2017
Goldenhill 8 - 0 Oban Saints
East Kilbride FC 3 - 3 Alba Thistle
Hillington 2 - 5 Inverclyde
7th October 2017
Motherwell Thistle 3 - 0 East Kilbride FC
9th September 2017
Oban Saints 2 - 3 St. Joseph's FP
Motherwell Thistle 4 - 1 Hillington
East Kilbride FC 1 - 1 EKRR
2nd September 2017
St. Joseph's FP 6 - 1 Hillington
Inverclyde 4 - 0 Motherwell Thistle
26th August 2017
Motherwell Thistle 1 - 0 EKRR
Goldenhill 3 - 2 Inverclyde
East Kilbride FC 1 - 2 Oban Saints
19th August 2017
EKRR 0 - 4 Goldenhill
Inverclyde 1 - 1 East Kilbride FC
St. Joseph's FP 0 - 1 Alba Thistle
Oban Saints 0 - 3 Motherwell Thistle
12th August 2017
Hillington 2 - 0 Oban Saints


'Premier 1' League Table 2017/ 2018
  Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Barrhead Arky 18 13 4 1 54 20 34 43ß
2 Rutherglen 18 12 2 4 50 30 20 38
3 Dunoon 18 10 3 5 40 36 4 33
4 Rossvale 18 7 4 7 38 45 -7 25³
5 Campbeltown Pupils 18 7 3 8 35 33 2 24*
6 Ferguslie Star 18 7 3 8 42 44 -2 24²
7 Kings Park Rangers 18 5 6 7 35 45 -10 21
8 Claremont 18 4 4 10 31 38 -7 16
9 Neilston 18 4 4 10 34 42 -8 16
10 Port Glasgow 18 3 3 12 20 45 -25 12
11 East Kilbride YMCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0¹
12 Rosehill Star 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

ß Points awarded for an unfulfilled fixture

† Includes 3 points for unfulfilled fixture v Claremont

³ Points awarded for unfulfilled fixture

* Points awarded to Barrhead Arky & Port Glasgow for unfulfilled fixture

² 2

† Includes unfulfilled fixture

¶ Includes 3 its for unfulfilled fixture v Campbeltown Pupils

¹ Fixture Relief

Archived results

26th May 2018
Port Glasgow UF - UF Campbeltown Pupils
Unfulfilled Fixture
Dunoon UF - UF Claremont
Unfulfilled Fixture
19th May 2018
Neilston 2 - 4 Ferguslie Star
Kings Park Rangers 3 - 5 Dunoon
16th May 2018
Ferguslie Star 2 - 2 Rutherglen
12th May 2018
Claremont 1 - 0 Neilston
Dunoon 2 - 0 Rutherglen
5th May 2018
Rutherglen 3 - 2 Ferguslie Star
2nd May 2018
Rossvale 3 - 2 Claremont
Ferguslie Star 3 - 4 Port Glasgow
28th April 2018
Kings Park Rangers 3 - 0 Port Glasgow
Dunoon 2 - 1 Neilston
Rutherglen 2 - 1 Claremont
21st April 2018
Rossvale 1 - 4 Port Glasgow
Neilston 2 - 3 Rutherglen
Dunoon 3 - 2 Ferguslie Star
18th April 2018
Port Glasgow 2 - 3 Barrhead Arky
Rossvale 2 - 3 Rutherglen
14th April 2018
Port Glasgow 0 - 3 Rutherglen
Neilston 3 - 2 Claremont
Ferguslie Star 0 - 1 Barrhead Arky
Kings Park Rangers 1 - 4 Rossvale
7th April 2018
Ferguslie Star 1 - 1 Kings Park Rangers
Campbeltown Pupils 2 - 0 Port Glasgow
24th March 2018
Claremont 5 - 3 Rutherglen
Neilston 2 - 2 Rossvale
17th March 2018
Ferguslie Star 4 - 1 Claremont
Barrhead Arky 9 - 2 Rossvale
10th March 2018
Ferguslie Star 0 - 4 Campbeltown Pupils
24th February 2018
Barrhead Arky 2 - 0 Port Glasgow
17th February 2018
Barrhead Arky 6 - 0 Ferguslie Star
Rossvale 2 - 1 Campbeltown Pupils
Port Glasgow 0 - 1 Neilston
10th February 2018
Neilston 3 - 3 Barrhead Arky
Rutherglen 4 - 1 Port Glasgow
Rossvale 3 - 3 Kings Park Rangers
3rd February 2018
Port Glasgow 2 - 2 Claremont
Kings Park Rangers 3 - 2 Ferguslie Star
Dunoon UF - UF Rossvale
Unfulfilled Fixture
Campbeltown Pupils 2 - 1 Rutherglen
27th January 2018
Campbeltown Pupils 2 - 2 Ferguslie Star
Claremont 1 - 4 Kings Park Rangers
Rutherglen 2 - 2 Barrhead Arky
13th January 2018
Ferguslie Star 5 - 2 Rossvale
Dunoon 3 - 2 Barrhead Arky
Rutherglen 3 - 1 Kings Park Rangers
Campbeltown Pupils 0 - 3 Neilston
6th January 2018
Barrhead Arky UF - UF Campbeltown Pupils
Unfulfilled Fixture
Claremont 3 - 2 Port Glasgow
Dunoon 3 - 3 Kings Park Rangers
9th December 2017
Port Glasgow 0 - 1 Dunoon
Kings Park Rangers 3 - 1 Neilston
2nd December 2017
Neilston 6 - 0 Port Glasgow
Claremont 1 - 2 Barrhead Arky
Rossvale 4 - 2 Dunoon
25th November 2017
Rossvale 2 - 3 Ferguslie Star
Kings Park Rangers 1 - 1 Claremont
18th November 2017
Neilston 3 - 4 Dunoon
Rutherglen 2 - 1 Rossvale
Claremont 5 - 0 Campbeltown Pupils
Barrhead Arky 2 - 1 Kings Park Rangers
11th November 2017
Barrhead Arky 3 - 1 Rutherglen
Rossvale 3 - 1 Neilston
4th November 2017
Dunoon 3 - 0 Campbeltown Pupils
Rossvale 1 - 2 Barrhead Arky
Port Glasgow 2 - 3 Kings Park Rangers
28th October 2017
Dunoon 1 - 1 Port Glasgow
Ferguslie Star 5 - 2 Neilston
Campbeltown Pupils 1 - 2 Rossvale
Barrhead Arky 5 - 0 Claremont
21st October 2017
Ferguslie Star 0 - 5 Dunoon
Neilston 2 - 3 Campbeltown Pupils
14th October 2017
Kings Park Rangers 0 - 4 Rutherglen
Campbeltown Pupils 3 - 3 Barrhead Arky
7th October 2017
Neilston 2 - 2 Kings Park Rangers
Barrhead Arky 4 - 1 Dunoon
Rutherglen 3 - 2 Campbeltown Pupils
16th September 2017
Kings Park Rangers 3 - 3 Campbeltown Pupils
9th September 2017
Claremont 1 - 1 Dunoon
2nd September 2017
Port Glasgow 0 - 5 Ferguslie Star
Campbeltown Pupils 3 - 2 Claremont
26th August 2017
Rutherglen 5 - 0 Neilston
Campbeltown Pupils 3 - 0 Kings Park Rangers
Claremont 2 - 2 Rossvale
19th August 2017
Kings Park Rangers 0 - 5 Barrhead Arky
Port Glasgow 2 - 2 Rossvale
Rutherglen 6 - 2 Dunoon
Claremont 1 - 2 Ferguslie Star
12th August 2017
Campbeltown Pupils 6 - 2 Dunoon


'Premier 2' League Table 2017/ 2018
  Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lochgilphead Red Star 26 24 1 1 142 23 119 73*
2 Castlemilk 26 19 2 5 87 34 53 59¢
3 FC Argyle 26 19 1 6 83 44 39 58¹
4 Easthall Star 26 15 2 8 82 46 36 47*
5 Paisley 26 12 5 9 51 50 1 41¹
6 Houston 26 13 1 12 66 59 7 40³
7 Port Glasgow OBU 26 12 3 11 47 58 -11 39¹
8 Duntocher 26 11 4 11 75 59 16 37¹
9 Busby 26 11 3 12 68 83 -15 36
10 Carlton YMCA 26 9 1 16 56 85 -29 28
11 Tarbert 26 8 2 16 30 103 -73 26¹
12 Duncanrig FP 26 7 2 17 36 74 -38 23¹
13 Cardross 26 6 1 20 45 118 -73 16
14 East End United 26 2 2 22 38 70 -32 8²
15 Millbeg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

* Includes 3 its for unfulfilled fixture v Easthall Star

¢ Includes 6 pts for 2 u fulfilled fixtures

¹ Includes 3 pts for unfulfilled fixture v East End United

* Includes unfulfilled fixture v Lochgilphead Red Star

¹ Includes 3 pts for an unfulfilled fixture v East End Unitedly

³ Includes 6 pts for unfulfilled fixture v East End United

¹ Includes 3 points for unfulfilled fixture v East End United

¹ Includes 3 points for unfulfilled fixture v East End United

† Includes abandoned fixture v Cardross

¹ Includes 9 pts for unfulfilled fixtures

¹ Includes 3 pts for unfulfilled fixture v East End United

† Includes 3 pts fixture v Busby

² Includes 9 unfulfilled fixtures

Archived results

9th June 2018
Tarbert 3 - 3 Port Glasgow OBU
6th June 2018
Cardross 3 - 5 Houston
2nd June 2018
Cardross 2 - 0 Duncanrig FP
Paisley 2 - 1 Houston
Port Glasgow OBU 2 - 0 Castlemilk
1st June 2018
Tarbert 0 - 7 FC Argyle
30th May 2018
Carlton YMCA 2 - 1 Tarbert
Easthall Star 5 - 1 Port Glasgow OBU
27th May 2018
Tarbert UF - UF Duntocher
Unfulfilled Fixture
26th May 2018
Castlemilk UF - UF Houston
Unfulfilled Fixture
Lochgilphead Red Star UF - UF Easthall Star
Unfulfilled Fixture
Port Glasgow OBU 2 - 1 Duncanrig FP
Duntocher 9 - 0 Tarbert
23rd May 2018
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 5 Lochgilphead Red Star
FC Argyle 2 - 1 Castlemilk
Carlton YMCA 0 - 2 Duncanrig FP
Easthall Star 3 - 3 Duntocher
East End United UF - UF Houston
Unfulfilled Fixture
21st May 2018
East End United UF - UF FC Argyle
Unfulfilled Fixture
19th May 2018
Port Glasgow OBU 3 - 2 Easthall Star
Houston 2 - 7 FC Argyle
Busby 0 - 5 Lochgilphead Red Star
Cardross 2 - 3 Tarbert
16th May 2018
Paisley 2 - 6 FC Argyle
Duntocher 3 - 2 Easthall Star
14th May 2018
Houston 3 - 0 Carlton YMCA
12th May 2018
FC Argyle 3 - 2 Duncanrig FP
Houston 1 - 2 Easthall Star
Paisley 4 - 3 Cardross
Castlemilk UF - UF East End United
Unfulfilled Fixture
9th May 2018
FC Argyle 9 - 1 Cardross
Paisley 2 - 5 Easthall Star
8th May 2018
Port Glasgow OBU 2 - 4 Duntocher
7th May 2018
Houston 4 - 3 Cardross
5th May 2018
Castlemilk 3 - 2 Easthall Star
Duntocher 5 - 3 Paisley
Carlton YMCA 0 - 7 Lochgilphead Red Star
East End United UF - UF Tarbert
Unfulfilled Fixture
Busby UF - UF Cardross
Unfulfilled Fixture
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 3 FC Argyle
3rd May 2018
Paisley UF - UF East End United
Unfulfilled Fixture
2nd May 2018
Carlton YMCA 3 - 2 Houston
FC Argyle 2 - 2 Duntocher
30th April 2018
Port Glasgow OBU UF - UF East End United
Unfulfilled Fixture
Cardross 0 - 4 Paisley
28th April 2018
Port Glasgow OBU 3 - 0 Carlton YMCA
Busby 1 - 1 Duntocher
Duncanrig FP UF - UF East End United
Unfulfilled Fixture
Tarbert UF - UF Paisley
Unfulfilled Fixture
Lochgilphead Red Star 6 - 1 Duncanrig FP
26th April 2018
Castlemilk 3 - 1 Duncanrig FP
25th April 2018
Carlton YMCA 1 - 3 Easthall Star
Paisley 4 - 1 Busby
Duntocher UF - UF East End United
Unfulfilled Fixture
23rd April 2018
Houston 3 - 0 Paisley
Cardross 1 - 2 Port Glasgow OBU
East End United 1 - 4 Carlton YMCA
21st April 2018
Cardross 3 - 1 East End United
Easthall Star 0 - 3 Lochgilphead Red Star
Duntocher 2 - 3 Castlemilk
Paisley 1 - 1 Duncanrig FP
Carlton YMCA 5 - 6 Busby
18th April 2018
Duncanrig FP 2 - 1 Busby
Carlton YMCA 4 - 3 East End United
Easthall Star 4 - 1 Castlemilk
FC Argyle 1 - 2 Port Glasgow OBU
16th April 2018
Paisley 5 - 2 Carlton YMCA
14th April 2018
FC Argyle 1 - 0 Paisley
Castlemilk 4 - 1 Carlton YMCA
Houston 8 - 0 Duncanrig FP
Easthall Star 4 - 1 East End United
Tarbert 5 - 0 Cardross
11th April 2018
Cardross 2 - 2 Duntocher
East End United 0 - 3 Port Glasgow OBU
Busby 0 - 3 Castlemilk
Carlton YMCA 2 - 2 Paisley
7th April 2018
Tarbert 1 - 4 Busby
Duntocher 0 - 1 Carlton YMCA
Duncanrig FP 0 - 1 FC Argyle
Lochgilphead Red Star 9 - 0 East End United
31st March 2018
Houston UF - UF East End United
Unfulfilled Fixture
Easthall Star 2 - 3 FC Argyle
Duntocher 1 - 6 Lochgilphead Red Star
Castlemilk 19 - 0 Cardross
24th March 2018
Duncanrig FP 0 - 3 Easthall Star
Busby 5 - 1 Houston
Lochgilphead Red Star 1 - 0 Castlemilk
Cardross 2 - 6 Carlton YMCA
17th March 2018
Paisley 3 - 1 Lochgilphead Red Star
FC Argyle 3 - 0 Carlton YMCA
Castlemilk 8 - 1 Tarbert
10th March 2018
Tarbert 1 - 1 Houston
Duncanrig FP 4 - 5 Carlton YMCA
Busby 6 - 1 Port Glasgow OBU
7th March 2018
Busby 2 - 2 East End United
24th February 2018
Port Glasgow OBU 3 - 4 Busby
Lochgilphead Red Star 4 - 0 Carlton YMCA
Paisley 3 - 0 Tarbert
East End United 1 - 4 Cardross
Duntocher 2 - 4 Houston
17th February 2018
Tarbert 4 - 2 Duncanrig FP
FC Argyle 3 - 8 Lochgilphead Red Star
Houston 3 - 6 Busby
Castlemilk 3 - 1 Port Glasgow OBU
10th February 2018
Duncanrig FP 3 - 1 Duntocher
Easthall Star 4 - 2 Cardross
Port Glasgow OBU 3 - 0 Tarbert
Lochgilphead Red Star 6 - 1 Houston
FC Argyle 6 - 1 East End United
3rd February 2018
FC Argyle 3 - 2 Houston
Tarbert 2 - 1 Easthall Star
Busby 5 - 1 Duncanrig FP
Duntocher 0 - 2 Port Glasgow OBU
East End United 0 - 2 Paisley
Castlemilk 0 - 3 Lochgilphead Red Star
27th January 2018
Lochgilphead Red Star 6 - 2 Duntocher
Duncanrig FP 0 - 5 Castlemilk
13th January 2018
FC Argyle 7 - 1 Tarbert
East End United 3 - 4 Busby
Lochgilphead Red Star 1 - 1 Port Glasgow OBU
Houston 3 - 2 Duntocher
Cardross 1 - 3 Easthall Star
Duncanrig FP 1 - 1 Paisley
10th January 2018
Easthall Star 4 - 4 Busby
6th January 2018
Port Glasgow OBU 5 - 2 Cardross
Castlemilk 5 - 2 Duntocher
9th December 2017
East End United 1 - 5 Easthall Star
6th December 2017
Busby 1 - 3 FC Argyle
2nd December 2017
Cardross 1 - 9 Lochgilphead Red Star
Easthall Star 3 - 2 Houston
Tarbert 2 - 11 East End United
25th November 2017
Houston 2 - 3 Castlemilk
18th November 2017
Lochgilphead Red Star 9 - 0 Paisley
Castlemilk 4 - 0 Busby
Duncanrig FP 2 - 3 Cardross
Carlton YMCA 1 - 4 FC Argyle
Houston 3 - 1 Port Glasgow OBU
11th November 2017
FC Argyle 1 - 2 Busby
Cardross 1 - 5 Castlemilk
Paisley 0 - 3 Duntocher
East End United 1 - 3 Duncanrig FP
Lochgilphead Red Star 5 - 0 Tarbert
4th November 2017
Carlton YMCA 3 - 4 Port Glasgow OBU
Easthall Star 8 - 1 Tarbert
Castlemilk 2 - 1 Paisley
28th October 2017
FC Argyle 2 - 1 Easthall Star
East End United 5 - 4 Duntocher
Duncanrig FP 2 - 3 Houston
Cardross 3 - 4 Busby
Carlton YMCA 1 - 3 Castlemilk
21st October 2017
Easthall Star 4 - 3 Carlton YMCA
Busby 6 - 1 Tarbert
Duntocher 8 - 3 Cardross
Duncanrig FP 0 - 5 Lochgilphead Red Star
14th October 2017
Tarbert 1 - 5 Castlemilk
7th October 2017
Duntocher 6 - 1 Duncanrig FP
Lochgilphead Red Star 7 - 4 FC Argyle
Busby 4 - 6 Carlton YMCA
9th September 2017
Houston 1 - 5 Lochgilphead Red Star
Easthall Star 1 - 2 Paisley
Duntocher 4 - 0 Busby
Tarbert 3 - 1 Carlton YMCA
Duncanrig FP 4 - 0 Port Glasgow OBU
Cardross 0 - 1 FC Argyle
2nd September 2017
Duntocher 3 - 0 FC Argyle
Carlton YMCA 3 - 2 Cardross
Busby 1 - 6 Easthall Star
Paisley 1 - 1 Castlemilk
East End United 3 - 7 Lochgilphead Red Star
26th August 2017
Paisley 3 - 1 Port Glasgow OBU
Easthall Star 5 - 0 Duncanrig FP
Castlemilk 2 - 1 FC Argyle
Lochgilphead Red Star 10 - 0 Busby
Houston 7 - 0 Tarbert
19th August 2017
Duncanrig FP 3 - 0 Tarbert
Port Glasgow OBU 0 - 4 Houston
East End United 4 - 4 Castlemilk
Busby 1 - 6 Paisley
Lochgilphead Red Star 9 - 1 Cardross
Carlton YMCA 2 - 6 Duntocher
12th August 2017
Tarbert 0 - 5 Lochgilphead Red Star


Cup Competitions Archive 2017 / 2018


Centenary Cup 2017/ 2018
Cup Winners:Goldenhill
Runners Up:Alba Thistle
   
Final          
26th May 2018
Alba Thistle 2 - 4 Goldenhill
   
Semi Final          
24th April 2018
Inverclyde 0 - 1 Alba Thistle
18th April 2018
Goldenhill 6 - 1 Motherwell Thistle
   
Quarter Final          
21st October 2017
Castlemilk 2 - 4 Motherwell Thistle
7th October 2017
Alba Thistle 2 - 1 Ferguslie Star
Inverclyde 4 - 1 Rossvale
Goldenhill 5 - 2 St. Joseph's FP
   
First Round          
13th January 2018
Port Glasgow 0 - 1 Hillington
7th October 2017
Easthall Star 2 - 2 EKRR
13th September 2017
Busby 0 - 5 Motherwell Thistle
9th September 2017
Rossvale 5 - 2 Rutherglen
Ferguslie Star 3 - 0 East End United
2nd September 2017
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 12 Goldenhill
30th August 2017
East End United 5 - 1 Duntocher
Paisley 2 - 2 Houston
24th August 2017
Castlemilk 3 - 1 Neilston
23rd August 2017
Inverclyde 3 - 2 Port Glasgow
Hillington 5 - 2 Cardross
Barrhead Arky 1 - 4 Goldenhill
FC Argyle 1 - 2 St. Joseph's FP
Claremont 1 - 0 EKRR
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 0 Duntocher
Carlton YMCA 7 - 6 Port Glasgow OBU
Easthall Star 1 - 6 Alba Thistle
22nd August 2017
East Kilbride YMCA 1 - 3 East Kilbride FC
19th August 2017
Millbeg 7 - 4 Rosehill Star
17th August 2017
Millbeg 0 - 1 Rossvale
16th August 2017
Claremont 2 - 1 Easthall Star
FC Argyle 1 - 3 Paisley
Rosehill Star 2 - 4 Rutherglen
Carlton YMCA 2 - 12 Barrhead Arky
Kings Park Rangers 1 - 2 Busby
Inverclyde 3 - 0 Hillington
St. Joseph's FP 7 - 2 Houston
EKRR 1 - 1 Alba Thistle
15th August 2017
Port Glasgow 3 - 0 Cardross
Duncanrig FP 0 - 5 Motherwell Thistle
East Kilbride FC 1 - 1 Castlemilk
12th August 2017
Duntocher 2 - 2 Ferguslie Star
Barrhead Arky 8 - 0 Port Glasgow OBU
Cardross 1 - 13 Inverclyde
Alba Thistle 5 - 2 Claremont
Rossvale 3 - 2 Rosehill Star
Houston 1 - 3 FC Argyle
Motherwell Thistle 3 - 0 Kings Park Rangers
Neilston 1 - 3 East Kilbride FC
Paisley 1 - 5 St. Joseph's FP
Busby 4 - 2 Duncanrig FP
Goldenhill 9 - 0 Carlton YMCA
Rutherglen 3 - 4 Millbeg
Drumchapel Colts 2 - 2 East End United
Castlemilk 4 - 1 East Kilbride YMCA

Scottish Cup 2017/ 2018
Cup Winners:Shortless
Runners Up:Goldenhill
   
Final          
20th May 2018
Goldenhill 1 - 2 Shortlees AFC
   
Semi Final          
25th April 2018
Goldenhill 1 - 0 Bridgewater AFC
   
Eighth Round          
14th April 2018
Goldenhill 3 - 1 Oban Saints
   
Seventh Round          
31st March 2018
Goldenhill 3 - 2 Sandys AFC
24th March 2018
Sandys AFC 2 - 2 Goldenhill
17th March 2018
Alba Thistle 2 - 3 St. Patrick's FP AFC
10th March 2018
St. Patrick's FP AFC 3 - 3 Alba Thistle
Oban Saints 2 - 0 Yoker United AFC
   
Sixth Round          
17th February 2018
Tullibody Community AFC 0 - 5 Goldenhill
10th February 2018
Goldenhill 2 - 2 Tullibody Community AFC
3rd February 2018
Kilbride Thistle AFC 2 - 3 Oban Saints
Singer Community AFC 2 - 3 Alba Thistle
   
Fifth Round          
3rd February 2018
Blantyre Celtic AFC 1 - 3 Goldenhill
27th January 2018
EKRR 2 - 4 Oban Saints
6th January 2018
Garrowhill Thistle AFC 0 - 4 Alba Thistle
   
Fourth Round          
6th January 2018
Oban Saints 2 - 0 Greenock HSFP AFC
St. Joseph's FP 1 - 2 EKRR
Motherwell Thistle 0 - 2 Milton AFC
Cambusbarron Rovers AFC 3 - 2 Ferguslie Star
16th December 2017
EKRR 2 - 2 St. Joseph's FP
9th December 2017
Bannockburn AFC 10 - 0 FC Argyle
Duntocher 0 - 4 Hurlford AFC
2nd December 2017
Ferguslie Star 4 - 4 Cambusbarron Rovers AFC
Lauriston Thistle AFC 3 - 4 Alba Thistle
Goldenhill 10 - 2 Edinburgh Star AFC
Greenock HSFP AFC 2 - 2 Oban Saints
Inverclyde 2 - 4 Menzieshill AFC
Milton AFC 3 - 3 Motherwell Thistle
   
Third Round          
11th November 2017
Houston 1 - 8 Southside AFC
Claremont 2 - 4 St. Laurence AFC
Oban Saints 3 - 2 Falkirk Community AFC
Crosshill Thistle AFC 2 - 4 Ferguslie Star
4th November 2017
United Clydebank Supporters AFC 0 - 2 FC Argyle
FC Baillieston 5 - 1 Rosehill Star
Kilbride Thistle AFC 4 - 0 East Kilbride FC
Portcullis Athletic AFC 1 - 6 Motherwell Thistle
St. Joseph's FP 3 - 1 New Farm Loch AFC
Ferguslie Star 2 - 2 Crosshill Thistle AFC
St. Laurence AFC 3 - 3 Claremont
Rutherglen 2 - 3 Campsie Minerva AFC
Gormac Thistle AFC 0 - 6 Alba Thistle
Braehead AFC 1 - 4 EKRR
Bannockburn AFC 7 - 1 Lochgilphead Red Star
Leven United 4 - 0 Neilston
Monymusk AFC 0 - 10 Goldenhill
Busby 1 - 4 Merpro AFC
Falkirk Community AFC 3 - 3 Oban Saints
Inverclyde 5 - 4 Linlithgow Thistle AFC
Duntocher 4 - 2 Carnoustie YM Panmuir AFC
Camelon Albion AFC 5 - 4 East End United
   
Second Round          
21st October 2017
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 3 Largs Thistle AFC
14th October 2017
Port Glasgow 0 - 1 John Street AFC
7th October 2017
Yoker United AFC 6 - 1 Paisley
Houston 8 - 2 West Hamilton AFC
East End United 2 - 2 Libertine Academicals
Largs Thistle AFC 3 - 3 Port Glasgow OBU
Belleaire AFC 3 - 4 Rosehill Star
East Kilbride Thistle AFC 4 - 1 Millbeg
30th September 2017
Lochgilphead Red Star 3 - 2 Lanarkshire Forrest AFC
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 5 Shawbridge AFC
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy AFC 3 - 2 Easthall Star
Oban Saints 6 - 0 Plains AFC
Calderglen AFC 3 - 1 Rossvale
Hillington 0 - 5 Syngenta AFC
Neilston 6 - 0 Mill United AFC
Paisley 6 - 6 Yoker United AFC
Symington Caledonian AFC 1 - 4 FC Argyle
Kings Park Rangers 2 - 4 Hampden AFC
Millbeg 6 - 6 East Kilbride Thistle AFC
Castlemilk 1 - 4 East Kilbride FC
Busby 4 - 3 Crosslands United AFC
Erskine AFC 4 - 0 Cardross
Helensburgh AFC 2 - 1 Dunoon
Duncanrig FP 1 - 2 Inverclyde
Alba Thistle 5 - 1 Arthurlie AFC
Southside Whitecart AFC 3 - 4 Claremont
Carlton YMCA 2 - 10 Glynhill Moorcroft AFC
EKRR 12 - 1 Newmains Hammers AFC
Rosehill United AFC 3 - 4 Ferguslie Star
Newshot AFC 2 - 8 Goldenhill
Libertine Academicals 1 - 1 East End United
Motherwell Thistle 3 - 1 Dalry AFC
   
First Round          
9th September 2017
Tarbolton AFC 4 - 2 Barrhead Arky
2nd September 2017
Oban Saints 4 - 0 Mauchline United AFC
Colquhoun United AFC 0 - 7 East Kilbride FC
Kilsyth AFC 6 - 0 Tarbert
Barrhead Arky 1 - 1 Tarbolton AFC
Rossvale 3 - 0 Milngavie AFC

West of Scotland Cup 2017/ 2018
Cup Winners:Colville Park
Runners Up:Ub Unites
   
Semi Final          
16th April 2018
St. Joseph's FP 1 - 3 UB United AFC
   
Quarter Final          
24th March 2018
Colville Park AFC 4 - 0 Alba Thistle
   
Seventh Round          
17th March 2018
Dumbarton Academy FP AFC 1 - 3 St. Joseph's FP
   
Sixth Round          
10th March 2018
Easthall Star 2 - 10 Southside AFC
24th February 2018
St. Joseph's FP 5 - 1 Harestanes AFC
Dumbarton Academy FP AFC 2 - 1 Goldenhill
17th February 2018
Shortlees AFC 4 - 2 Oban Saints
Garrowhill Thistle AFC 1 - 3 Alba Thistle
   
Fifth Round          
10th February 2018
Alba Thistle 1 - 0 Southside United AFC
Oban Saints 8 - 0 Woodhall Thistle AFC
27th January 2018
Colville Park AFC 4 - 0 East Kilbride FC
Easthall Star 4 - 1 Glynhill Moorcroft AFC
Garrowhill Thistle AFC 2 - 1 Motherwell Thistle
St. Joseph's FP 4 - 3 Westercommon Star AFC
Yoker United AFC 3 - 5 Goldenhill
   
Fourth Round          
9th December 2017
Campsie Minerva AFC 3 - 4 Alba Thistle
18th November 2017
Red Star AFC 2 - 3 Oban Saints
Goldenhill 2 - 1 Eaglesham AFC
St. Joseph's FP 4 - 1 Cumnock AFC
EKRR 3 - 6 Hurlford Thistle AFC
East Kilbride FC 2 - 1 Bannockburn AFC
Plains AFC 1 - 4 Easthall Star
   
Third Round          
11th November 2017
Rosehill Star 1 - 7 FC Clydebank
28th October 2017
EKRR 2 - 1 Helensburgh AFC
21st October 2017
Claremont 2 - 2 Stedfast AFC
Rossvale 1 - 7 St. Patrick's FP AFC
Barrhead Arky 1 - 2 Colville Park AFC
United Churches of Ayr AFC 2 - 4 Port Glasgow
14th October 2017
Inverclyde 0 - 5 Hurlford Thistle AFC
Braehead AFC 0 - 4 Oban Saints
Bannockburn AFC 5 - 2 Duntocher
Troon Dundonald AFC 0 - 3 East Kilbride FC
Ferguslie Star 3 - 4 University of Strathclyde AFC
Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC 4 - 6 Motherwell Thistle
Easthall Star 2 - 1 Eastfield AFC
St. Joseph's FP 4 - 0 St Mungo's AFC
Alba Thistle 2 - 0 Wishaw HSFP AFC
Dailly AFC 1 - 2 Goldenhill
   
Second Round          
16th September 2017
Beith AFC 4 - 2 Hillington
Goldenhill 5 - 0 Tarbolton AFC
Motherwell Thistle 1 - 0 Onthank AFC
Cartsbridge Evangelical Church AFC 0 - 8 Alba Thistle
EKRR 9 - 1 Harestanes United AFC
Castlemilk 0 - 3 Blantyre Soccer Academy AFC
John Street AFC 3 - 4 Easthall Star
Inverclyde 6 - 1 FC Baillieston
Carlton YMCA 0 - 10 Yoker United AFC
Barrhead Arky 8 - 5 Port Glasgow United AFC
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 3 Milton AFC
QU Athletic AFC 0 - 5 Claremont
FC Argyle 0 - 7 Dirrans Athletic AFC
Rhu AFC 8 - 2 Dunoon
Busby 1 - 7 Barrhill AFC
Erskine United AFC 0 - 9 Rossvale
Barshaw AFC 2 - 2 Port Glasgow OBU
Glasgow South AFC 5 - 3 Neilston
Olympique Energetik AFC 1 - 6 Ferguslie Star
Glynhill Moorcroft AFC 5 - 0 Millbeg
Arthurlie AFC 2 - 2 Duntocher
New Farm Loch AFC 1 - 1 Rutherglen
Rosehill Star 6 - 1 Bargeddie AFC
Paisley 1 - 3 Hampden AFC
Cardross 1 - 4 Petershall Villa AFC
Rothesay Brandane AFC 7 - 1 East End United
Viewfield Rovers AFC 2 - 3 Port Glasgow
East Kilbride FC 8 - 0 Condorrat AFC
Lochgilphead Red Star 1 - 5 Maryhill Thistle AFC
Oban Saints 9 - 0 Cambusnethan Talbot Community AFC
   
First Round          
9th September 2017
Kings Park Rangers 1 - 4 Kilbirnie AFC

Jimmy Marshall Cup 2017/ 2018
Cup Winners:St. Joseph
Runners Up:Goldenhill
   
Semi Final          
24th May 2018
St. Joseph's FP 5 - 0 Kings Park Rangers
23rd May 2018
Goldenhill 4 - 2 Rutherglen
   
Quarter Final          
21st May 2018
St. Joseph's FP 6 - 0 Houston
14th May 2018
Inverclyde 1 - 2 Goldenhill
5th May 2018
Dunoon 2 - 2 Kings Park Rangers
   
Fourth Round          
7th April 2018
EKRR 1 - 5 Rutherglen
   
Third Round          
2nd May 2018
Easthall Star 2 - 2 Goldenhill
28th April 2018
Campbeltown Pupils 2 - 2 Houston
21st April 2018
St. Joseph's FP 7 - 1 Hillington
7th April 2018
Inverclyde 1 - 0 Alba Thistle
17th March 2018
Kings Park Rangers 3 - 1 East End United
EKRR 3 - 1 Port Glasgow OBU
10th March 2018
Rutherglen 2 - 1 Lochgilphead Red Star
   
Second Round          
11th April 2018
Goldenhill 1 - 0 FC Argyle
31st March 2018
St. Joseph's FP 2 - 0 Barrhead Arky
17th March 2018
Motherwell Thistle 2 - 2 Easthall Star
10th March 2018
Dunoon 3 - 1 Claremont
24th February 2018
Rutherglen 2 - 2 Duncanrig FP
Rossvale 1 - 5 EKRR
10th February 2018
Motherwell Thistle 2 - 1 Castlemilk
Ferguslie Star 0 - 3 Inverclyde
3rd February 2018
Millbeg 6 - 2 East Kilbride FC
Hillington 3 - 1 Neilston
30th January 2018
Oban Saints 1 - 1 Lochgilphead Red Star
27th January 2018
Port Glasgow 2 - 3 East End United
Port Glasgow OBU 4 - 0 Cardross
Houston 3 - 0 Busby
16th December 2017
Paisley 2 - 2 Kings Park Rangers
   
First Round          
27th January 2018
Inverclyde 8 - 0 Carlton YMCA

Adverts

Betting Sites New Betting Sites