Results for All Cup Competitions

18th November 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Fourth Round
EKRR 3 - 6Hurlford Thistle AFC
Goldenhill 2 - 1Eaglesham AFC
Plains AFC 1 - 4Easthall Star
Red Star AFC 2 - 3Oban Saints
St. Joseph's FP 4 - 1Cumnock AFC
11th November 2017
Scottish Cup, Third Round
Claremont 2 - 4St. Laurence AFC
Houston 1 - 8Southside AFC
Oban Saints 3 - 2Falkirk Community AFC
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
Rosehill Star 1 - 7FC Clydebank
4th November 2017
Scottish Cup, Third Round
Bannockburn AFC 7 - 1Lochgilphead Red Star
Braehead AFC 1 - 4EKRR
Busby 1 - 4Merpro AFC
Camelon Albion AFC 5 - 4East End United
Duntocher 4 - 2Carnoustie YM Panmuir AFC
Falkirk Community AFC 3 - 3Oban Saints
FC Baillieston 5 - 1Rosehill Star
Ferguslie Star 2 - 2Crosshill Thistle AFC
Gormac Thistle AFC 0 - 6Alba Thistle
Inverclyde 5 - 4Linlithgow Thistle AFC
Kilbride Thistle AFC 4 - 0East Kilbride FC
Leven United 4 - 0Neilston
Monymusk AFC 0 - 10Goldenhill
Portcullis Athletic AFC 1 - 6Motherwell Thistle
Rutherglen 2 - 3Campsie Minerva AFC
St. Joseph's FP 3 - 1New Farm Loch AFC
St. Laurence AFC 3 - 3Claremont
United Clydebank Supporters AFC 0 - 2FC Argyle
28th October 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
EKRR 2 - 1Helensburgh AFC
21st October 2017
Centenary Cup, Quarter Final
Castlemilk 2 - 4Motherwell Thistle
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 3Largs Thistle AFC
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
Barrhead Arky 1 - 2Colville Park AFC
Claremont 2 - 2Stedfast AFC
Rossvale 1 - 7St. Patrick's FP AFC
United Churches of Ayr AFC 2 - 4Port Glasgow
14th October 2017
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Port Glasgow 0 - 1John Street AFC
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
Inverclyde 0 - 5Hurlford Thistle AFC
Alba Thistle 2 - 0Wishaw HSFP AFC
Bannockburn AFC 5 - 2Duntocher
Braehead AFC 0 - 4Oban Saints
Dailly AFC 1 - 2Goldenhill
Easthall Star 2 - 1Eastfield AFC
Ferguslie Star 3 - 4University of Strathclyde AFC
Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC 4 - 6Motherwell Thistle
St. Joseph's FP 4 - 0St Mungo's AFC
Troon Dundonald AFC 0 - 3East Kilbride FC
7th October 2017
Centenary Cup, Quarter Final
Alba Thistle 2 - 1Ferguslie Star
Goldenhill 5 - 2St. Joseph's FP
Inverclyde 4 - 1Rossvale
Centenary Cup, First Round
Easthall Star 2 - 2EKRR
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Belleaire AFC 3 - 4Rosehill Star
East End United 5 - 3Libertine Academicals
East End United win after extra time
Houston 8 - 2West Hamilton AFC
Largs Thistle AFC 3 - 3Port Glasgow OBU
Yoker United AFC 6 - 1Paisley
East Kilbride Thistle AFC 4 - 1Millbeg
30th September 2017
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Alba Thistle 5 - 1Arthurlie AFC
Busby 4 - 3Crosslands United AFC
Calderglen AFC 3 - 1Rossvale
Carlton YMCA 2 - 10Glynhill Moorcroft AFC
Castlemilk 1 - 4East Kilbride FC
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 5Shawbridge AFC
Duncanrig FP 1 - 2Inverclyde
EKRR 12 - 1Newmains Hammers AFC
Erskine AFC 4 - 0Cardross
Helensburgh AFC 2 - 1Dunoon
Hillington 0 - 5Syngenta AFC
Kings Park Rangers 2 - 4Hampden AFC
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy AFC 3 - 2Easthall Star
Libertine Academicals 1 - 1East End United
Lochgilphead Red Star 3 - 2Lanarkshire Forrest AFC
Millbeg 6 - 6East Kilbride Thistle AFC
Motherwell Thistle 3 - 1Dalry AFC
Neilston 6 - 0Mill United AFC
Newshot AFC 2 - 8Goldenhill
Oban Saints 6 - 0Plains AFC
Paisley 6 - 6Yoker United AFC
Rosehill United AFC 3 - 4Ferguslie Star
Southside Whitecart AFC 3 - 4Claremont
Symington Caledonian AFC 1 - 4FC Argyle
16th September 2017
West of Scotland Cup, Second Round
Arthurlie AFC 2 - 3Duntocher
Duntocher win after extra time
Barrhead Arky 8 - 5Port Glasgow United AFC
Barshaw AFC 5 - 2Port Glasgow OBU
Barshaw AFC win after extra time
Beith AFC 4 - 2Hillington
Busby 1 - 7Barrhill AFC
Cardross 1 - 4Petershall Villa AFC
Carlton YMCA 0 - 10Yoker United AFC
Cartsbridge Evangelical Church AFC 0 - 8Alba Thistle
Castlemilk 0 - 3Blantyre Soccer Academy AFC
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 3Milton AFC
East Kilbride FC 8 - 0Condorrat AFC
EKRR 9 - 1Harestanes United AFC
Erskine United AFC 0 - 9Rossvale
FC Argyle 0 - 7Dirrans Athletic AFC
Glasgow South AFC 5 - 3Neilston
Glynhill Moorcroft AFC 5 - 0Millbeg
Goldenhill 5 - 0Tarbolton AFC
Inverclyde 6 - 1FC Baillieston
John Street AFC 3 - 4Easthall Star
Lochgilphead Red Star 1 - 5Maryhill Thistle AFC
Motherwell Thistle 1 - 0Onthank AFC
New Farm Loch AFC 1 - 1Rutherglen
New Farm Loch AFC win 4-3 on penalties
Oban Saints 9 - 0Cambusnethan Talbot Community AFC
Olympique Energetik AFC 1 - 6Ferguslie Star
Paisley 1 - 3Hampden AFC
QU Athletic AFC 0 - 5Claremont
Rhu AFC 8 - 2Dunoon
Rosehill Star 6 - 1Bargeddie AFC
Rothesay Brandane AFC 7 - 1East End United
Viewfield Rovers AFC 2 - 3Port Glasgow
13th September 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Busby 0 - 5Motherwell Thistle
9th September 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Ferguslie Star 3 - 0East End United
Rossvale 5 - 2Rutherglen
West of Scotland Cup, First Round
Kings Park Rangers 1 - 4Kilbirnie AFC
Scottish Cup, First Round
Tarbolton AFC 4 - 2Barrhead Arky
2nd September 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 12Goldenhill
Scottish Cup, First Round
Barrhead Arky 1 - 1Tarbolton AFC
Colquhoun United AFC 0 - 7East Kilbride FC
Kilsyth AFC 6 - 0Tarbert
Oban Saints 4 - 0Mauchline United AFC
Rossvale 3 - 0Milngavie AFC
30th August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
East End United 5 - 1Duntocher
Paisley 2 - 2Houston
24th August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Castlemilk 3 - 1Neilston
23rd August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Inverclyde 3 - 2Port Glasgow
Barrhead Arky 1 - 4Goldenhill
Carlton YMCA 7 - 6Port Glasgow OBU
Claremont 1 - 0EKRR
Drumchapel Colts 1 - 0Duntocher
Easthall Star 1 - 6Alba Thistle
FC Argyle 1 - 2St. Joseph's FP
Hillington 5 - 2Cardross
22nd August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
East Kilbride YMCA 1 - 3East Kilbride FC
19th August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Millbeg 7 - 4Rosehill Star
17th August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Millbeg 0 - 1Rossvale
16th August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Carlton YMCA 2 - 12Barrhead Arky
Claremont 2 - 1Easthall Star
FC Argyle 1 - 3Paisley
Inverclyde 3 - 0Hillington
Kings Park Rangers 1 - 2Busby
Rosehill Star 2 - 4Rutherglen
St. Joseph's FP 7 - 2Houston
EKRR 1 - 1Alba Thistle
15th August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Duncanrig FP 0 - 5Motherwell Thistle
Port Glasgow 3 - 0Cardross
East Kilbride FC 1 - 1Castlemilk
12th August 2017
Centenary Cup, First Round
Alba Thistle 5 - 2Claremont
Barrhead Arky 8 - 0Port Glasgow OBU
Busby 4 - 2Duncanrig FP
Cardross 1 - 13Inverclyde
Drumchapel Colts 2 - 2East End United
Duntocher 2 - 2Ferguslie Star
Goldenhill 9 - 0Carlton YMCA
Houston 1 - 3FC Argyle
Motherwell Thistle 3 - 0Kings Park Rangers
Neilston 1 - 3East Kilbride FC
Paisley 1 - 5St. Joseph's FP
Rossvale 3 - 2Rosehill Star
Rutherglen 3 - 4Millbeg
Castlemilk 4 - 1East Kilbride YMCA

Adverts

SAFL advert