Results for All Cup Competitions

3rd December 2016
Scottish Cup, Fourth Round
Alba Thistle 2 - 1Possil YM AFC
Arkleston 7 - 1St. Bernards AFC
Dunoon 3 - 3Baillieston Juniors AFC
EKRR 0 - 0Polmont Community AFC
FC Kettledrum 5 - 4Ferguslie Star
Haldane United AFC 4 - 2Inverclyde
Pennies AFC 5 - 1Hillington
Port Cullis AFC 1 - 2Drumchapel Amateurs Colts
Salvesen AFC 0 - 2Oban Saints
26th November 2016
Jimmy Marshall Cup, Second Round
Claremont 3 - 3Ferguslie Star
Ferguslie Star win 3-1 on penalties
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
Erskine AFC 3 - 4East Kilbride FC
19th November 2016
Jimmy Marshall Cup, Second Round
Carlton YMCA 2 - 7Hillington
West of Scotland Cup, Third Round
St Mungo's AFC 4 - 3Port Glasgow
Claremont 3 - 1Arkleston
Duntocher 1 - 2Dumbarton Academy FP AFC
FC Argyle 1 - 4Newton Vale AFC
Ferguslie Star 6 - 1Westercommon Star AFC
Glenburn Miners Welfare AFC 5 - 4Dunoon
Kings Park Rangers 0 - 4Hampden AFC
Milton AFC 3 - 6Lochgilphead Red Star
Motherwell Thistle 1 - 2Campsie Blackwatch Waterside AFC
Neilston 2 - 3Possil YM AFC
Shawbridge AFC 6 - 0Duncanrig FP
St. Josephs FP 7 - 1Glenvale AFC
Jimmy Marshall Cup, First Round
Castlemilk 2 - 1Millbeg Villa
12th November 2016
Scottish Cup, Third Round
Craigneuk AFC 5 - 1East Kilbride FC
EKRR 3 - 1Glasgow South AFC
Loganlea United AFC 2 - 0Shawlands FP
St. Josephs FP 5 - 2Third Lanark AFC
5th November 2016
Jimmy Marshall Cup, Second Round
Broomhill 5 - 2Strathaven Dynamo
Busby 3 - 3Duntocher
Duntocher win 5-4 on penalties
Houston 5 - 1Tarbert
Paisley 0 - 5Port Glasgow
Jimmy Marshall Cup, First Round
FC Argyle 4 - 0Rossvale
Scottish Cup, Third Round
Arkleston 4 - 1Rutherglen
Balerno Athletic AFC 3 - 1Lochgilphead Red Star
Drumchapel Amateurs Colts 16 - 2Southside Star AFC
East Kilbride FC 1 - 1Craigneuk AFC
FC Clydebank 1 - 3Oban Saints
Fintry Athletic AFC 0 - 4Alba Thistle
Glasgow South AFC 2 - 2EKRR
Hamilton FP AFC 4 - 1Kings Park Rangers
Hillington 10 - 0Northern United AFC
Inverclyde 6 - 2Windlaw AFC
Kinrossie Caledonian AFC 1 - 8Dunoon
Leven United AFC 2 - 1Motherwell Thistle
Millbeg Villa 2 - 3Hampden AFC
Shawlands FP 1 - 1Loganlea United AFC
Tayside Fire Brigade AFC 3 - 4Ferguslie Star
Third Lanark AFC 2 - 2St. Josephs FP
29th October 2016
West of Scotland Cup, Second Round
Southside Accies AFC 2 - 4Neilston
22nd October 2016
West of Scotland Cup, Second Round
East Kilbride YMCA 1 - 5Goldenhill
EKRR 4 - 0Semsa AFC
Fordbank Star AFC 3 - 2Campbeltown Pupils
Alba Thistle 2 - 1Lanarkshire Forrest AFC
Arkleston 5 - 1Craigie AFC
Auchinleck Boswell AFC 2 - 1Broomhill
Bannockburn AFC 4 - 1Shawlands FP
Busby 1 - 4Wishaw High School F.P.S. AFC
Cambusnethan Talbot Community AFC 1 - 2Ferguslie Star
Ferguslie Star win after extra time
Dumbarton Harp Celtic AFC 2 - 3Kings Park Rangers
East End United 0 - 5Bridgewater AFC
Eddlewood AFC 3 - 2Hillington
FC Argyle 3 - 2Rutherglen
Kilbirnie AFC 11 - 0Port Glasgow OBU
Lochgilphead Red Star 7 - 0Inverclyde
Port Glasgow 4 - 2Mill United AFC
Port Glasgow Celtic AFC 2 - 4Claremont
Rosehill Star 2 - 3West Kilbride AFC
West Kilbride AFC win after extra time
Rossvale 1 - 2Cumnock AFC
St. Josephs FP 8 - 0Carradale AFC
Strathaven Dynamo 3 - 7Milngavie AFC
Tarbert 0 - 2Dailly AFC
Thorn Athletic AFC 5 - 3Paisley
Thorn Athletic AFC win after extra time
United Churches of Ayr AFC 0 - 4East Kilbride FC
Westerlands 'B' AFC 2 - 3Dunoon
Petershill Villa AFC 0 - 8Oban Saints
15th October 2016
Centenary Cup, Quarter Final
Drumchapel Amateurs Colts 1 - 3St. Josephs FP
8th October 2016
Scottish Cup, Second Round
EKRR 4 - 1BSC Glasgow AFC
Broomlands AFC 2 - 3Campbeltown Pupils
Cambusnethan Talbot Community AFC 8 - 2Easthall Star
Duncanrig FP 0 - 4Possil YM AFC
Millbeg Villa 3 - 1Crosshill Thistle AFC
Port Glasgow OBU 1 - 4East Kilbride FC
Strathaven Dynamo 0 - 12St. Patrick's F.P. AFC
Broomhill 1 - 7Glasgow Harp AFC
Carluke Hearts AFC 6 - 4Goldenhill
Carluke Hearts AFC win after extra time
FC Argyle 1 - 2Ardeer West Recreation AFC
Fordbank Star AFC 0 - 10Rutherglen
1st October 2016
Scottish Cup, Second Round
Arden AFC 1 - 3Kings Park Rangers
Eddlewood AFC 5 - 1Carlton YMCA
Ardeer West Recreation AFC 0 - 0FC Argyle
Arkleston 6 - 0Port Glasgow United AFC
Beith AFC 4 - 1Rossvale
Drumchapel Amateurs Colts 16 - 2Crown Athletic AFC
East Dunbartonshire AFC 4 - 2Busby
Ferguslie Star 12 - 0Bargeddie AFC
Garrowhill Thistle AFC 5 - 1Paisley
Glasgow Harp AFC 1 - 1Broomhill
Glasgow South AFC 3 - 1Houston
Goldenhill 4 - 4Carluke Hearts AFC
Gourock Athletic AFC 6 - 2East End United
Hillington 13 - 0Erskine Town AFC
Kilbride Thistle AFC 4 - 1Duntocher
Lanarkshire Forrest AFC 3 - 4Alba Thistle
Law Parish AFC 1 - 6St. Josephs FP
Rothesay Brandane AFC 1 - 2Lochgilphead Red Star
Shawlands FP 3 - 0Harestanes United AFC
Stanley Athletic AFC 0 - 4Dunoon
Windlaw AFC 3 - 1Neilston
Anniesland AFC 1 - 8Motherwell Thistle
Quayside Thistle AFC 3 - 2Claremont
24th September 2016
West of Scotland Cup, First Round
Shawlands FP 7 - 2Langcraigs AFC
Southside Whitecart AFC 5 - 2Millbeg Villa
17th September 2016
Centenary Cup, Quarter Final
Ferguslie Star 1 - 3Alba Thistle
Goldenhill 3 - 3Rutherglen
Rutherglen win 5-4 on penalties
West of Scotland Cup, First Round
Blochairn Star AFC 3 - 2Castlemilk
East End United 6 - 0Gartcairn AFC
East Kilbride AFC 7 - 0Carlton YMCA
Garrowhill Thistle AFC 1 - 3Motherwell Thistle
Harestanes AFC 6 - 1Drumchapel Amateurs Colts
Port Glasgow 3 - 1Dalry AFC
Rossvale 7 - 3AFC Carbrain
Rossvale win after extra time
Scottish Cup, First Round
Millbeg Villa 3 - 2Barony of Blackhall AFC
10th September 2016
Scottish Cup, First Round
Invac AFC 2 - 1Rosehill Star
FC Clydebank 2 - 0Port Glasgow
3rd September 2016
Scottish Cup, First Round
Port Glasgow 3 - 3FC Clydebank
Centenary Cup, Quarter Final
Inverclyde 0 - 2Motherwell Thistle
Scottish Cup, First Round
Barony of Blackhall AFC 3 - 3Millbeg Villa
Finnart AFC 1 - 3Oban Saints
Hillington 5 - 1Castlemilk
Rosehill Star 2 - 2Invac AFC
St. Mungo's AFC 1 - 2East Kilbride FC
31st August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
Duncanrig FP 2 - 2East Kilbride FC
27th August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
Arkleston 5 - 2Carlton YMCA
FC Argyle 0 - 2Port Glasgow OBU
Kings Park Rangers 2 - 1Drumchapel Amateurs Colts
Millerston 2 - 8Duntocher
Milton of Colquhoun 0 - 6Goldenhill
Paisley 1 - 1Neilston
Rosehill Star 1 - 6Ferguslie Star
Rossvale 4 - 0Millbeg Villa
Shawlands FP 4 - 1Hillington
St. Josephs FP 10 - 0Castlemilk
Strathaven Dynamo 0 - 14Busby
East Kilbride YMCA 1 - 4Motherwell Thistle
24th August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
Alba Thistle 6 - 0Carlton YMCA
Busby 0 - 4Motherwell Thistle
Claremont 3 - 3East Kilbride FC
Drumchapel Amateurs Colts 7 - 2Millerston
East End United 2 - 6Inverclyde
Easthall Star 4 - 0Rossvale
EKRR 8 - 0Strathaven Dynamo
Ferguslie Star 6 - 2Houston
Goldenhill 7 - 0Port Glasgow OBU
Millbeg Villa 1 - 12St. Josephs FP
Port Glasgow 5 - 1FC Argyle
Rosehill Star 3 - 2Paisley
Shawlands FP 1 - 5Arkleston
22nd August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
Port Glasgow OBU 2 - 1Port Glasgow
20th August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
Arkleston 0 - 1Alba Thistle
Castlemilk 5 - 2Rossvale
Carlton YMCA 1 - 7Hillington
Dunoon 2 - 4Broomhill
Duntocher 3 - 1Kings Park Rangers
EKRR 1 - 1Busby
Millbeg Villa 4 - 8Easthall Star
Milton of Colquhoun 1 - 4FC Argyle
Neilston 2 - 4Rosehill Star
Rutherglen 5 - 0Duncanrig FP
Strathaven Dynamo 0 - 10East Kilbride YMCA
18th August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
Castlemilk 2 - 4Millbeg Villa
Millerston 0 - 4Kings Park Rangers
17th August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
East End United 5 - 2Broomhill
Busby 2 - 0East Kilbride YMCA
Carlton YMCA 1 - 6Shawlands FP
FC Argyle 4 - 6Goldenhill
Ferguslie Star 7 - 1Paisley
Hillington 2 - 3Alba Thistle
Houston 7 - 0Neilston
Inverclyde 5 - 3Dunoon
Motherwell Thistle 5 - 2EKRR
Rutherglen 4 - 2Claremont
St. Josephs FP 4 - 2Easthall Star
13th August 2016
Centenary Cup, First Round
Alba Thistle 2 - 0Shawlands FP
Broomhill 2 - 7Inverclyde
Drumchapel Amateurs Colts 4 - 1Duntocher
Duncanrig FP 2 - 0Claremont
Dunoon 2 - 2East End United
East Kilbride YMCA 5 - 1EKRR
Easthall Star 5 - 2Castlemilk
Goldenhill 3 - 1Port Glasgow
Hillington 0 - 1Arkleston
Houston 5 - 1Rosehill Star
Motherwell Thistle 10 - 1Strathaven Dynamo
Neilston 1 - 2Ferguslie Star
Port Glasgow OBU 3 - 2Milton of Colquhoun
Rossvale 0 - 6St. Josephs FP
East Kilbride FC 1 - 3Rutherglen

Adverts

F11 Design advert